OCM Logo
Pin
Todayat the Museum

Our Team

Executive Leadership

Fawn Taylor

Chief Executive Officer

(402) 342-6164 x412

Matt Orand

VP, Education and Innovation

(402) 342-6164 x431

Tim Benson

VP, Museum Experience

(402) 342-6164 x434

Michelle Chartrand

VP, Philanthropy and Major Giving

(402) 342-6164 x433

Justin Snodgrass

VP, Finance and Administration

(402) 342-6164 x417

Jacqelle Lane

VP, DEI and QCI

(402) 342-6164 x423

Leadership & Support

David Andersen

Director of Facilities

(402) 342-6164 x439

Tara Case

Accounting Specialist

(402) 342-6164 x444

George Dippold

Exhibit Technician

(402) 342-6164 x427

Haily Edwards

Guest Admissions Lead

Kimberly Erwin

Facilities Manager

(402) 342- 6164 x416

Tammy Fugit

Director of Human Resources

(402) 342-6164 x441

Cheryl Glasford

Lead Educator

(402) 342-6164 x445

Melissa Harbison

Group Sales Manager

(402) 342-6164 x410

Bailey Hindman

Graphic Design Manager

(402) 342-6164 x422

Sydney Holmes

Tinker Factory Coordinator

Hillary Horner

Director of Education

(402) 342-6164 x411

Seth Howard

Grounds & Facilities Custodian

Mark Jacobsen

Exhibit Designer

(402) 342-6164 x426

Shaquire Jones

Traveling Exhibits Coordinator

(402) 342-6164 x447

Mike Knecht

Guest Experience Manager

(402) 342-6164 x429

Lisa Lang

Guest Admissions Lead

(402) 342-6164

Becca Lopez

Guest Experience Manager

402-342-6164

Natalie Marroquin

Sales & Administrative Assistant

(402) 342-6164

Andrew Mattson

Director of Marketing & Communications

(402) 342-6164 x419

Adelynn Newman

I-Crew Lead

Sarah Nucci

Director of Exhibits

402-930-8037

Brittany Obermeyer

Executive Assistant

(402) 342-6164 x418

Maya Peirce

Guest Experience Manager

(402) 342-6164

Elizabeth Planck

Lead Programmer

Madison Roman

On-site Education and Event Coordinator

(402) 342-6164 x415

Mary Rooney

Multimedia Design Assistant

(402) 342-6164 x448

Kristina Rose

Weekend Receptionist

(402) 342-6164

Ben Ross

Outreach Coordinator

(402) 342-6164 x452

Courtney Sidzyik

Exhibit Technician

(402) 342-6164 x427

Mary Slater

Development & Membership Coordinator

(402) 342-6164 x430

Raymond Snell

Guest Experience Manager

(402) 342-6164 x428

Juan Suarez

I-Crew Lead

Luke Sutton

Corporate Relations & Events Manager

(402) 342-6164 x449

Beth Tarvin

Guest Experience Lead

(402) 342-6164

Destiny Thomas

I-Crew

(402) 342-6164

Joe Toppi

Director of Development

(402) 342-6164 x424

Graham Urwin-Toll

Grounds & Facilities Custodian

Matt Walker

Senior Exhibit Designer

(402) 342-6164 x443

Amber-Nicole Wolfe

Education Program Coordinator

Joichiro Yamada

I-Crew Lead